Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualJan 190.440.450.430.44221-1.12
AnnualJan 180.320.330.300.33322-2.04
QuarterlyOct 170.080.080.080.08312-36.84
QuarterlyJan 180.150.150.150.15313-22.41
QuarterlyApr 180.060.060.050.0623037.50
QuarterlyJul 180.140.140.130.1423080.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 170.410.401.49
QuarterlyOct 160.150.0878.57
QuarterlyJan 170.160.17-6.98
QuarterlyApr 17-0.03-0.02-100.00
QuarterlyJul 170.090.02285.71
AnnualJan 160.820.6820.59
AnnualJan 151.040.8424.55
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters