Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.0

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJan 200.520.520.520.522113.85
AnnualJan 190.470.580.350.472115.38
QuarterlyJul 180.090.110.060.09202-11.76
QuarterlyOct 180.130.150.100.132114.00
QuarterlyJan 190.090.150.020.09202-5.88
QuarterlyApr 190.150.150.150.151010.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 180.120.33-63.64
AnnualJan 170.410.401.49
AnnualJan 160.820.6820.59
QuarterlyApr 180.160.1060.00
QuarterlyJan 18-0.050.14-137.04
QuarterlyOct 170.120.0850.00
QuarterlyJul 170.090.02285.77
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters