Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJan 200.580.650.500.603110.00
AnnualJan 190.480.550.430.453120.00
QuarterlyApr 180.100.110.080.103300.00
QuarterlyJul 180.140.170.110.143120.00
QuarterlyOct 180.130.150.110.133030.00
QuarterlyJan 190.120.170.040.15312-37.23
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 180.120.33-63.64
AnnualJan 170.410.401.49
AnnualJan 160.820.6820.59
QuarterlyJan 18-0.050.14-137.04
QuarterlyOct 170.120.0850.00
QuarterlyJul 170.090.02285.77
QuarterlyApr 17-0.03-0.01-400.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters