Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualJan 190.430.510.340.43300-3.03
AnnualJan 180.330.380.230.354000.93
QuarterlyApr 17-0.020.01-0.06-0.0140087.50
QuarterlyJul 170.080.100.050.08400-0.64
QuarterlyOct 170.090.120.040.09400-3.41
QuarterlyJan 180.170.190.160.174006.48
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 170.410.401.49
QuarterlyApr 16-0.070.02-391.67
QuarterlyJul 160.150.04275.00
QuarterlyOct 160.150.0878.57
QuarterlyJan 170.160.17-6.98
AnnualJan 160.820.6820.59
AnnualJan 151.040.8424.55
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters