Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJan 200.610.670.540.612000.00
AnnualJan 190.540.600.430.583100.00
AnnualJan 180.300.320.280.302020.00
QuarterlyJan 180.120.140.100.133030.00
QuarterlyApr 180.080.100.040.093110.00
QuarterlyJul 180.140.160.120.153110.00
QuarterlyOct 180.150.180.120.163200.00
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 170.410.401.49
AnnualJan 160.820.6820.59
AnnualJan 151.040.8424.55
QuarterlyOct 170.120.0850.00
QuarterlyJul 170.090.02285.77
QuarterlyApr 17-0.03-0.01-400.00
QuarterlyJan 170.160.17-6.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters