Investor Relations

Earnings Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualJan 190.440.540.350.433203.13
AnnualJan 180.320.380.230.33401-2.31
QuarterlyJul 170.060.070.050.05402-29.03
QuarterlyOct 170.090.130.040.104118.82
QuarterlyJan 180.190.220.160.2042011.59
QuarterlyApr 180.030.050.020.0330033.33
Long Term Growth 10.0010.0010.0010.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 170.410.401.49
QuarterlyJul 160.150.04275.00
QuarterlyOct 160.150.0878.57
QuarterlyJan 170.160.17-6.98
QuarterlyApr 17-0.03-0.02-100.00
AnnualJan 160.820.6820.59
AnnualJan 151.040.8424.55
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters